Skip to content
beetlix/nest
← All tools

data · freemium

Scalable Capital

4.3/ 5Freemium

About

European robo-advisor and broker strong in the DACH region; 1M+ users and €20B+ AUM, with an optional paid PRIME+ tier.

What is Scalable Capital?

Scalable Capital is a European robo-advisor and brokerage platform headquartered in Germany. According to the company’s own website and public data, it has more than one million users and manages over €20 billion in assets under management. The service is aimed primarily at the DACH region (Germany, Austria, Switzerland). It combines automated portfolio management with direct brokerage access, allowing users to invest in ETFs, stocks, and other assets. An optional paid tier called PRIME+ exists, though the documentation does not provide detailed pricing for that tier beyond the freemium model.

Who is Scalable Capital for?

The platform is designed for individual retail investors in the DACH area. Its large user base (1M+) suggests broad adoption among both beginners and more experienced investors. The robo-advisor component handles portfolio rebalancing and dividend reinvestment, which suits users who prefer a hands-off approach. The brokerage access, on the other hand, appeals to those who want to trade individual securities directly. Because the service is digital-first, it targets people comfortable managing their investments through a mobile app or web interface. The freemium structure means anyone can start with the free tier; the PRIME+ tier likely adds features such as premium support or additional investment options, though the exact scope is not specified in the available materials.

How much does Scalable Capital cost?

Scalable Capital operates on a freemium model. The entry‑level plan is priced at $0 per month. The company also offers an optional PRIME+ tier, which carries an undisclosed fee — this profile does not verify any specific dollar amount or percentage for that tier. The documentation does not list any other mandatory charges; however, because fee details are not included in the source data, no statement can be made about trading commissions, custody fees, or other costs. Users interested in the full pricing structure should consult the official website directly. The key public fact is that a functional investing account is available at no monthly charge.

Reviews of Scalable Capital

  1. Scalable Capital

    Scalable Capital Review 2026: Low-Cost Investing

    4.3/ 5
Scalable Capital — App Review · Beetlix Nest